Check out our Myspace!(Please..)

Yes, i know i’ve said it before but now i actually know how to USE Myspace! woo-hoo! Of course, no thanks to Mara or Dixie or Shellie, they never really helped out…. ūüėČ

Anywho!

Go to:

http://www.myspace.com/theteensview¬†to see our myspace page and if ya’ll have a myspace pleez add us as your friend because..um….we might need a litttttttttlle bit of help with a few thingys on our myspace..and it’d be kewl if we had friends on myspace..especially since dixie and shellie are on vacation right and and mara is in California (two states away) so..i need a friend! lolm anywho!

God Bless everybody! Bye Bye!

Sincerely,

Abby

Advertisements

First TTV Online Radio Broadcast!

Hey!! Abby & Shellie & Dixie & Mara Typing to you, well actually its just Abby but we’ve got Mara on the phone and were all talking to her and typing to you guys right now,

The First Broadcast is TONIGHT! And like i’ve said before, the first broadcast is gonna be not-so-serious, were gonna pretty much play our favorite songs and and talk about Celebrity gossip and just everyday stuff, kind of introduce ourselves and who we are to BTR, because even though we do wanna let you guys know were serious and care about whats going on in our world, just remember were also teenagers, we wanna have fun with it.

Well… Looks like its time for Rootbeer Floats! God Bless You Guys and make sure to ‘Click-in’ at blogtalkradio.com/theteensview at 8:30PM Central Time tonight, and remember if ya’ll miss it thats fine because we’ll just post it on the ‘teens view broadcast’ page.

Luv Ya!

Sincerely,

Abby,Shellie,Dixie,and Mara

First Teens View Broadcast Tomorrow!!!

Hey everybody! Its Shellie Here!!

Sorry i haven’t typed much to you guys I’m pretty busy w/school and classes, but anyway, I’ll bet you guys have been wondering where I’ve been this whole time!

Anyway, A HUGE thanks to Abby for keeping you guys updated this whole i time i promise to type back in here and keep you guys updated more!

All of us are very excited for the first Teens View broadcast! It’ll be awesome to finally start the teens view i know Abby has been really looking forward to it, we all have been Dixie says¬†“Hi” (were all chatting right now as i’m doing this) and i actually didn’t get to meet Mara until like yesterday and she’s one of the hosts too, she lives in California and is a friend of Abby’s so, she’s awesome, Mara if you read this: Your awesome! lol I’m¬† looking forward to getting to know all of ya’ll and for you guys to get to know us, we all hope that in some way throughout the future broadcasts that we’ll encourage all of you to reach deeper in your faith and if your not a religous person, we hope that we give you a Christians point of view that youn can really understand, were not trying to ‘shove’ religion down anybody’s throats, we pray for everybody wether we know you or not and we luv everybody even if you hate us.

Well, gotta go, God Bless you Guys! Luv ya!

From your favorite host,

Shellie K.

Abby and Shellie Chat Online!

Hello everybody! And how are ya’ll?

Well i woke up to the pleasure of my mom freaking out because our power got shut off early this morning without warning, but no worries, since i’m on the computer its pretty obvious that we have our power back, my mom rushed to the bank and had to sell one of her bracelettes at the local pawn shop to get the money needed, but no worries, whatever the reason, God had his hand in this and somehow, this is part of his plan.

Anyway’s, How are you guys? I just got done chatting w/Shellie right now and so i am still getting over all of the corny jokes and *stuff*¬†she told me about, anyway, i’ll post some of the chat for you guys! Because…well… i have nothing better to do honestly… lol just look at the chat!( P.S. we shall Shellie Ryleigh, its sorta out nickname for her when we chat):

 

Ryleigh: HI!!!
  ello?
1:30 PM brb
 me: Hola
¬† sorry i didn’t hear you, i was working on the book
¬†Ryleigh: kewl… hold on
 me: Okie dokie
1:31 PM In the blog i wrote a post abou Miley Cyrus and i’m expecting it to get a lot of traffic since every day hundreds of people search ‘miley cyrus’ on wordpress.com, so most likely that’ll get us more listeners for the show.
1:32 PM Ryleigh: yay!
¬†me: So…wtacha doi’n?
 Ryleigh: emailing peeps
¬†me: read’n the e-mails i sent?
1:33 PM Ryleigh: yeppers
 me: yay your e-maling bird-shaped marhsmellow treats
 Ryleigh: it my nanys second day to work here!!!!!!!!!!
  kewl huh!
 me: Yay and how is it working out?
¬†Ryleigh: good… my moms gone so she is babysitting
1:34 PM so
¬† …
 me: is she nice?
 Ryleigh: yep!
  and younge!
  lol
 me: lol
¬†Ryleigh: like…. 26. i think
  i emailed colby
¬†me: kewl, you know what’s weird? since i’ve been working a ton lately my stomach isn’t skinny its more like muscle…sorry, random
 Ryleigh: lol
1:35 PM me: so..how is life?
 Ryleigh: thas funny
¬† um…. pretty good. guess what?!?!
 me: life is funy?
 Ryleigh: yes
  lol
  guess what?
 me: what?
 Ryleigh: i get to go to the cast(S) party at incredible pizza!!!!! do you?!?!?1
1:36 PM me: i dont know yet but most likely!
 Ryleigh: YAY!!!
  BRB
¬†me: Since i’m not going to ‘theater fusion’ thingy than we’ll have the extra moola for it
¬† Okay’
1:37 PM Ryleigh: yay!
  wahst theatre fushion?
 me: its some tehater camp
 Ryleigh: oh
 me: theater
 Ryleigh: so what we have mula for?
 me: game cards, stuff
 Ryleigh: oh
1:38 PM me: ooh, and i guess the mall
 Ryleigh: fun
 me: very
 Ryleigh: yay!
  is the 17 a saturday or sunday?
  or frifay
  ?
  friday
 me: my mom definately wont be able to drive us to daniels 18th, its too late my mom said and she has school 2 do
  the 17th?Its on a saturday
1:39 PM Ryleigh: oh,,…. kewl! so we are or aren’t going to the mall?
 me: we are
  woot
 Ryleigh: yay!
 me: i know!
 Ryleigh: wally world!
1:40 PM me: LOL ui know aren’t those hilarious?
 Ryleigh: yes.. can we go on sunday and try all of it?!?!!?plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
 me: try all of what?
 Ryleigh: the pranks!
  for wally world!!!
1:41 PM me: LOL we wont be able to go to walmart..but we can try it in all those fancy furtniture stores!
 Ryleigh: yay! beds!!!
 me: lol
  yes!
 Ryleigh: lol
¬†me: we’ll try to go to sleep in the model beds!
¬† we’d be SO dead
 Ryleigh: yes!
1:42 PM me: lol were dead girls walking
¬†Ryleigh: and jump up and down and say “dont try this at homew! i’m a trained pro!”
¬†me: brb uno momento DO NOT GO ANYWHERE count to 30 and i’ll be back

 

 

 

Hope you guys enjoyed it! Anways were totally phyced about the first broadcast i think THIS Saturday..if this staurday is the 17th….anywho, all of the info is on ‘the teens view broadcast’ page so for all the info on that just go there and like i said before if ya’ll have any good topics for future broadcasts simply e-mail me or rye at teen.view.s.m.a@gmail.com or e-mail me directly (your e-mail will be read sooner) at my address at abbynoelle@gmail.com

Luv ya guys and praying for you!

Sincerely,

Abby,and Shellie (she says hi )

 

 

 

 

 

On The Phone with Mara Jade Wilson

Ello My WordPress Peeps! Abby Again!

Most likely by Monday Shellie or Mara will type-in to you guys, and in the meanwhile, i have some story’s on how awful a cook i am! For instance, one time i was trying to make breakfast and….well….Did you know that bacon can explode?? Or how easily it is to set butter and oil on fire?What about how easy it is to misunderstand a chocolate chip recipe and end up making enough cookie dough for 10 dozen cookie’s??? Yessiree folks, i cannot cook anything other than noodles!

So, just reminding you guys to just explore TTV’s blog because we’ve added some cool pages and added some funny vid’s from youtube! I’m on the phone w/Mara right now, and here’s what she has to say to ya’ll!:

“Hey everyone! Its too bad i wont actually be with Dixie, Shellie and Abby but it’ll still be awesome to host from California and get to talk to you guys! Thanks so much for being patient after all this time as we have tried to get a good first broadcast date, God Bless!”–Mara Jade Wilson

Okay, now i gotta help Mara set up a gmail account so i’ll type to you guys later!

Sincerely,

Abby,Mara

       

Tip and Tricks!

Hey Guys! Its Abby Here!

So, I hope most of you guys will ‘click-in’ to blogtalkradio for the first broadcast of the teens view, and in the second radio show, I’ll give you guys some awesome organic tips, natural face masks and skin info (like what kind of foods can be bad for your skin ) my mom is at some dermatology school so she’s getting a bunch of info, like here’s a good tip:

Use conditioner instead of lotion, lotion only spreads a thin protective layer over the skin instead of penetrating the skin and actually miosterizing it, Conditioner actually penetrates and softenens the skin. Which means instead of buying some fance lotion, buy any kind of conditioner and have better skin! (pretty cool huh?)

Also in other broadcasts we’ll be giving out hair tips, like this one:

Ever wonder how Taylor Swift gets her perfect curls? Its true she has naturally wavy hair, but not those flawless curls you see all the time, she explains how she does it to ‘cosmogirl'(i think that’s the mag anyway ) “You know how most people put the iron at the botton of the hair and roll it up? Well, what i do is i start it on the top and wrap the hair around the iron”

Like i said in a past post, if you want info on when the first broadcast will be, go to the ‘teens view broadcast’ page, and if you miss it on blogtalkradio.com, that’s fine, we’ll post it on ‘the teens view broadcast’ page, actually we’ll also post all of our broadcasts.

I’ll type back to you guys with any new info!

God Bless!

Sincerely,

Abby

Scam’s and Spam! Keeping positive!

Hey guys Its Abby!

sorry i haven’t typed to ya’ll for a couple of days, its been kind of busy.

OK so, its definate that the broadcast WILL be on May 17th 2008, go to the ‘teens view broadcast’ page for the specific time and make sure to check back here every few days because its possible the exact time will be changed, We’ve been getting a lot of views on our blog lately (which is awesome!) and a couple e-mails as well..well…not really e-mails, ever since i posted my e-mail address we’ve been getting a lot of spam…but! were trying to stay positive because¬†somebody actually took the time and effort to send us scam and spam e-mails!( Uh…yeah, please stop doing that…NONE of us have a great uncle carlson who died in a plane accident in 1997¬†leaving us 18.5 Million dollars according to his ‘missing’ will! ) Anyway, just trying to keep positive….yep….ANYWAYS, We WILL be talking about Miley Cyrus in the broadcast, mostly me because i know a lot about Miley (Stop looking at me like that! i’m just a big fan that’s all..)

I’ll keep you guys updated!

Sincerely,

Abby